This allocator's name, 18 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New Jersey

Corporate pension· Lyndhurst, New Jersey

Corporate pension, based in Lyndhurst, New Jersey, reporting $102M in assets, for 163 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$102M
Funded ratio
162.4%
Fund commitments
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Funds committed to
All 7
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$102M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
162.4%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
7
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 2.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 97.2%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
21 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024EB Temporary Investmentcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$1.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Principal Enhanced Property Fundcollective trustThe Bank of New York MellonReal estate$9.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Bnym-M Db Sl Mc Sifcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$11.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+18 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
31 readings
Total assets
$102M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$92.7M (2023-12) · $83.2M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$92.5M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$83.1M (2023-01) · $98.7M (2022-01)
Net assets
$102M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$92.5M (2023-12) · $83.1M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
162.4% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
147.7% (2023-01) · 181.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$57.0M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$56.2M (2023-01) · $54.3M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.07% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.20% (2023-01) · 5.35% (2022-01)
Participants
163 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
160 (2023-01) · 161 (2022-01)
Contributions
$2.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.4M (2023-12) · $2.2M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$4.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.0M (2023-12) · $3.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$9.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.5M (2023-12) · -$15.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$256,792 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024163$92.5M$57.0M162.4%$102M$2.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023160$83.1M$56.2M147.7%$92.7M$3.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022161$98.7M$54.3M181.7%$83.2M$3.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+30 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX