This allocator's name, 2 more managers, 15 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in South Carolina

Corporate pension· Greenville, South Carolina

Corporate pension, based in Greenville, South Carolina, reporting $428M in assets, for 6,249 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$428M
Funded ratio
80.1%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in South Carolina
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$428M
Total assets, Aug 31, 2025 reported
Funded
80.1%
Sep 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Aug 31, 2025
Commitments
7
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Aug 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 24.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 15.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 9.2%
  • 103-12 investment entities 1.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 40.4%
  • Registered investment companies 4.3%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+3 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
18 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Aug 31, 2025Arrowstreet Global Equity Acwi Citcollective trustArrowstreetPublic equity$46.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025MFS International Equity Fundcollective trustMFS Heritage Trust CompanyPublic equity$20.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025S&p 500 R Flagship Class Ncollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustPooled vehicles$62.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+15 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$428M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$423M (2024-08) · $376M (2023-08)
Plan assets
$418M Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$376M (2023-09) · $475M (2022-09)
Net assets
$421M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$418M (2024-08) · $376M (2023-08)
Funded ratio
80.1% Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.0% (2023-09) · 86.0% (2022-09)
Funding target
$501M Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$517M (2023-09) · $595M (2022-09)
Discount rate
5.32% Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.22% (2023-09) · 5.40% (2022-09)
Participants
6,249 Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
6,328 (2023-09) · 7,576 (2022-09)
Contributions
$17.3M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$28.9M (2024-08) · $10.0M (2023-08)
Benefits paid
$32.4M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$32.0M (2024-08) · $118M (2023-08)
Net investment income
$3.0M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$41.9M (2024-08) · -$98.9M (2023-08)
Investment management fees
$453,175 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$855,253 (2024-08) · $496,023 (2023-08)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Aug 31, 20256,249$418M$501M80.1%$428M$39.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Aug 31, 20246,328$376M$517M80.0%$423M$35.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Aug 31, 20237,576$475M$595M86.0%$376M$42.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+34 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-08-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-08-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-09-01source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX