2 more managers, 15 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Legacy Ghs/tuomey Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Greenville, South Carolina, reporting $428M in assets, for 6,249 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $428M
- Funded ratio
- 80.1%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Legacy Ghs/tuomey Pension Plan no longer reports William Blair International Leaders (William Blair Investment Management) (last held $32M at 2024-08-31; absent from the 2025-08-31 filing).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Arrowstreet Global Equity Acwi Cit3 commitments
- S&p 500 R Flagship Class N3 commitments
- Boston Tr Walden Collective Invt Tr3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust6 commitments
- Arrowstreet3 commitments
- Boston Trust & Investment Mgmt. Co.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 24.7%
- U.S. Government securities 15.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 9.2%
- 103-12 investment entities 1.7%
- Common/collective trusts 40.4%
- Registered investment companies 4.3%
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- State Street Global Advisors Trust6 rows, latest Aug 31, 2025
- Arrowstreet3 rows, latest Aug 31, 2025
- Boston Trust & Investment Mgmt. Co.3 rows, latest Aug 31, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- MFS Heritage Trust Companyplan years
- Arrowstreetplan years
- Boston Trust & Investment Mgmt. Co.plan years
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Aug 31, 2025Holding endedinferenceLegacy Ghs/tuomey Pension Plan no longer reports William Blair International Leaders (William Blair Investment Management) (last held $32M at 2024-08-31; absent from the 2025-08-31 filing)with William Blair Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 31, 2025Holding startedLegacy Ghs/tuomey Pension Plan first reports an interest in MFS International Equity Fund: $21M at 2025-08-31with MFS International Equity Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 1, 2024Assets changedLegacy Ghs/tuomey Pension Plan plan assets $376M -> $418M (+11.2%, 2023-09-01 to 2024-09-01)
- Aug 31, 2024Assets changedLegacy Ghs/tuomey Pension Plan total assets $376M -> $423M (+12.4%, 2023-08-31 to 2024-08-31)
- Sep 1, 2023Funded status changedLegacy Ghs/tuomey Pension Plan funded ratio 86.0% -> 80.0% (2022-09-01 to 2023-09-01)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | Arrowstreet Global Equity Acwi Citcollective trust | Arrowstreet | Public equity | $46.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | MFS International Equity Fundcollective trust | MFS Heritage Trust Company | Public equity | $20.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | S&p 500 R Flagship Class Ncollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust | Pooled vehicles | $62.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+15 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Aug 31, 2025 | 6,249 | $418M | $501M | 80.1% | $428M | $39.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Aug 31, 2024 | 6,328 | $376M | $517M | 80.0% | $423M | $35.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Aug 31, 2023 | 7,576 | $475M | $595M | 86.0% | $376M | $42.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Metlife Investment Management LLC codes 28 50 $298,724 PY2024
- William Blair codes 28 50 $123,229 PY2024
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $98,658 PY2024
+34 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-08-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-08-31source
- Funded status changed2023-09-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.