This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Taft-Hartley plan, based in MT. Laurel, New Jersey, for 497 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 93.1%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.5%
- U.S. Government securities 13.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.5%
- Registered investment companies 33.0%
- Common stock 46.9%
- Merrill Lynch,pierce,fenner & Smith Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Kardan Actuarial Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Kardan Actuarial Services, LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $29.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $6.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 497 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 441 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $29.4M | $153,849 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Merrill Lynch codes 18 51 60 71 $187,966 PY2023
- Frank M. Vaccaro & Associates, Inc. codes 13 50 $50,741 PY2023
- Spivak Lipton LLP codes 29 50 $36,380 PY2023
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.