This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in California

Taft-Hartley plan· Covina, California

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Covina, California, reporting $8,102 in assets, for 135 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$8,102
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$8,102
Total assets, Aug 31, 2024 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Aug 31, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Aug 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 89.4%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
5 readings
Total assets
$8,102 Aug 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$5,381 Aug 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Participants
135 Sep 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$4.4M Aug 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$173,580 Aug 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Aug 31, 2024135Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$8,102Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • The Segal Company codes 11 17 50 $55,863 PY2023
  • Pswa, Inc codes 13 15 50 $55,844 PY2023
  • Miller Kaplan Arase LLP codes 10 50 $15,000 PY2023

+1 more service provider

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio, fund commitments, managers.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX