3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
UBS Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Weehawken, New Jersey, reporting $380M in assets, for 3,968 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $380M
- Funded ratio
- 97.3%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, UBS Pension Plan funded ratio 103.1% -> 97.3% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- UBS Multi Asset Portfolio3 commitments
- UBS U.S. Long Duration Credit Coll3 commitments
- Ubs6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 4.2%
- U.S. Government securities 46.5%
- Common/collective trusts 47.0%
- Registered investment companies 0.2%
- Common stock 1.4%
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Ubs6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedUBS Pension Plan funded ratio 103.1% -> 97.3% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedUBS Pension Plan funded ratio 106.7% -> 103.1% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedUBS Pension Plan plan assets $448M -> $392M (-12.4%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | UBS Multi Asset Portfoliocollective trust | Ubs | Multi-asset | $54.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | UBS U.S. Long Duration Credit Collcollective trust | Ubs | Private credit | $124M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | UBS U.S. Long Duration Credit Collcollective trust | Ubs | Private credit | $129M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,968 | $393M | $336M | 97.3% | $380M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,109 | $392M | $341M | 103.1% | $401M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,234 | $448M | $345M | 106.7% | $392M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting, Inc. codes 11 15 50 $468,169 PY2024
- Alight Solutions LLC codes 15 50 $289,004 PY2024
- Ernst and Young LLP codes 10 50 $155,000 PY2024
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.