3 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

UBS Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Weehawken, New Jersey

Corporate pension, based in Weehawken, New Jersey, reporting $380M in assets, for 3,968 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$380M
Funded ratio
97.3%
Fund commitments
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, UBS Pension Plan funded ratio 103.1% -> 97.3% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
UBS Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers
  • Ubs6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$380M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
97.3%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
2
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: UBS Ag
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 46.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 47.0%
  • Registered investment companies 0.2%
  • Common stock 1.4%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
  • Ubs6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
What changed
3 events
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    UBS Pension Plan funded ratio 103.1% -> 97.3% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    UBS Pension Plan funded ratio 106.7% -> 103.1% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    UBS Pension Plan plan assets $448M -> $392M (-12.4%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024UBS Multi Asset Portfoliocollective trustUbsMulti-asset$54.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024UBS U.S. Long Duration Credit Collcollective trustUbsPrivate credit$124M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023UBS U.S. Long Duration Credit Collcollective trustUbsPrivate credit$129M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$380M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$401M (2023-12) · $392M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$393M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$392M (2023-01) · $448M (2022-01)
Net assets
$380M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$393M (2023-12) · $392M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
97.3% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
103.1% (2023-01) · 106.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$336M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$341M (2023-01) · $345M (2022-01)
Discount rate
4.92% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.03% (2023-01) · 5.19% (2022-01)
Participants
3,968 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,109 (2023-01) · 4,234 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$26.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$29.1M (2023-12) · $26.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$12.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$204,710 (2023-12) · -$55.6M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20243,968$393M$336M97.3%$380MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,109$392M$341M103.1%$401MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,234$448M$345M106.7%$392MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • AON Consulting, Inc. codes 11 15 50 $468,169 PY2024
  • Alight Solutions LLC codes 15 50 $289,004 PY2024
  • Ernst and Young LLP codes 10 50 $155,000 PY2024

+15 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 980186363-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX