This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 4 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Missouri
Corporate pension, based in Kansas City, Missouri, reporting $231M in assets, for 2,090 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $231M
- Funded ratio
- 86.7%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- SEI Core Property Collective Inv Tr3 commitments
- SEI Special Situations Collective3 commitments
- Commerce Core Bond Cit1 commitment
- SEI Investments Management Corp6 commitments
- MG Trust Company DBA Matrix Trust1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.9%
- U.S. Government securities 4.1%
- Other investments 0.8%
- Common/collective trusts 25.2%
- Registered investment companies 57.4%
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Pension consultantthrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Mercer Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Commerce Bank Custodianthrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- SEI Investments Management Corp6 rows, latest Sep 30, 2025
- MG Trust Company DBA Matrix Trust1 row, latest Sep 30, 2025
- SEI Investments Management Corpplan years
- SEI Investment Companyplan years 2023
- Sep 30, 2025Holding started
- Sep 30, 2025Assets changed$29.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 1, 2024Assets changed$30.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 30, 2024Assets changed$30.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 20 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $25.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | Commerce Core Bond Citcollective trust | MG Trust Company DBA Matrix Trust | Fixed income | $17.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | SEI Special Situations Collectivecollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Private credit | $15.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+4 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 2,090 | $201M | $215M | 86.7% | $231M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 2,060 | $171M | $205M | 88.3% | $201M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 2,179 | $234M | $237M | 108.3% | $171M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- SEI Investments Company codes 28 51 $511,712 PY2024
- Mercer codes 11 15 50 $180,273 PY2024
- Commerce Bank codes 19 28 50 51 59 $117,700 PY2024
+29 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-09-30source
- Funded status changed2023-10-01source
- Total assets changed2023-10-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.