This allocator's name, 9 more advisers and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Corporate pension, based in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania, reporting $575M in assets, for 4,979 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $575M
- Funded ratio
- 141.4%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to PNC Bank.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Acadian International All-Cap3 commitments
- NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fund3 commitments
- Acadian Asset Management3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 5.5%
- U.S. Government securities 7.7%
- Other investments 0.1%
- 103-12 investment entities 7.1%
- Common/collective trusts 9.9%
- Common stock 68.6%
- Aon ActuaryPension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Baird Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- G W & K Investment Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+9 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Acadian Asset Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith PNC Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Aonaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 14 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $135Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Acadian International All-Cap103 12 ie | Acadian Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $41.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $56.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Acadian International All-Cap103 12 ie | Acadian Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $37.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,979 | $541M | $397M | 141.4% | $575M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,974 | $494M | $393M | 137.9% | $542M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,786 | $628M | $379M | 151.8% | $494M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Sanders Capital, LLC codes 27 $476,918 PY2024
- AON Consulting Inc codes 11 $435,252 PY2024
- Alliance Bernstein, LP codes 27 $332,456 PY2024
+40 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+14 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.