This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Minnesota
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Brainerd, Minnesota, reporting $59.0M in assets, for 1,125 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $59.0M
- Funded ratio
- 118.2%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to RBA, Inc.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.7%
- U.S. Government securities 7.5%
- Registered investment companies 51.7%
- Common stock 33.3%
- RBA, Inc. General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Wells Fargo Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Securities America Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith RBA, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$5.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith RBA, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$5.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,125 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $59.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,104 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $54.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,113 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $49.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Pruco Securities, LLC codes 27 $199,047 PY2024
- Securities America codes 27 $78,625 PY2024
- Westberg Eischens, Pllp codes 10 $61,695 PY2024
+16 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.