This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 3 more managers, 28 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Jacksonville, Illinois, reporting $1.4B in assets, for 16,288 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.4B
- Funded ratio
- 81.6%
- Fund commitments
- 11
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- American Core Realty Fund3 commitments
- Separate Account J3 commitments
- Separate Account R3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.13 commitments
- American Core3 commitments
- Principal Global Investors LLC3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.4%
- U.S. Government securities 6.2%
- Other investments 0.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 14.3%
- 103-12 investment entities 15.4%
- Common/collective trusts 2.8%
- Pooled separate accounts 9.0%
- Registered investment companies 1.5%
- Common stock 36.0%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 5.4%
- Segal Marco Advisors General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Marquette Associates Inc. General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.13 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- American Core3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Principal Global Investors LLC3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Amalgamated Bankplan years
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.plan years 2022
- Principal Global Investors LLCplan years
+14 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Leeward Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Hopewell Ventures, LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Rockwood Capital Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | American Core Realty Fundcollective trust | American Core | Real estate | $35.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $32.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Separate Account Rseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $93.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+28 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 16,288 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.4B | $200M | Not disclosed | $75.1M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 16,205 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.3B | $104M | Not disclosed | $94.9M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 16,239 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.2B | $86.4M | Not disclosed | $116M |
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc codes 28 51 $2.0M PY2024
- Bridgeway Benefit Technologies, LLC codes 49 50 $616,910 PY2024
- Principal Enhanced Property Fund, codes 28 51 $502,760 PY2024
+222 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+23 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.