This allocator's name, 10 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee

Taft-Hartley plan· Goodlettsville, Tennessee

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Goodlettsville, Tennessee, reporting $90.8M in assets, for 1,269 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$90.8M
Funded ratio
114.2%
Fund commitments
6
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$90.8M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
114.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
6
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 13.4%
  • Other investments 11.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 35.3%
  • Registered investment companies 9.0%
  • Common stock 21.0%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
7 events

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
13 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025AEW Core Property Trustcollective trustAEW Core Property TrustReal estate$3.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Legal & General S&p 500 Cit Fundcollective trustLegal and GeneralPooled vehicles$18.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Legal & General S&p 600 Cit Fundcollective trustLegal and GeneralPooled vehicles$5.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+10 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$90.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$81.3M (2024-06) · $73.1M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$81.2M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$73.1M (2023-07) · $66.2M (2022-07)
Net assets
$90.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$81.2M (2024-06) · $73.1M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
114.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
111.2% (2023-07) · 108.2% (2022-07)
Participants
1,269 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,135 (2023-07) · 1,183 (2022-07)
Contributions
$6.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.9M (2024-06) · $4.4M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$4.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.1M (2024-06) · $3.7M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$9.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.1M (2024-06) · $6.9M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$356,251 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$318,247 (2024-06) · $297,257 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20251,269Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$90.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20241,135Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$81.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20231,183Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$73.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+29 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX