This allocator's name and 2 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Corporate pension, based in Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, reporting $32.3M in assets, for 563 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $32.3M
- Funded ratio
- 115.3%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- DB Growth Portfolio3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 4.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 17.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 34.0%
- U.S. Government securities 7.6%
- Other investments 0.2%
- Common/collective trusts 34.9%
- Registered investment companies 0.3%
- Captrust Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- SLC Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Manulife John Hancock Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $11.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed12 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 17 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $8.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | DB Growth Portfoliocollective trust | Great Gray Cit | Pooled vehicles | $11.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | DB Growth Portfoliocollective trust | Wilmington Trust, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $17.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | DB Growth Portfoliocollective trust | Wilmington Trust, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $19.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 563 | $44.1M | $38.3M | 115.3% | $32.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 622 | $42.1M | $40.7M | 103.4% | $44.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 638 | $50.5M | $42.1M | 120.1% | $42.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- John Hancock Retirement codes 15 62 64 $121,254 PY2024
- SLC Management codes 27 $54,553 PY2024
- Captrust Financial Advisors LLC codes 27 $33,700 PY2024
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.