1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 2 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Nnss Staff Pension Plan

Corporate pension· LAS Vegas, Nevada

Corporate pension, based in LAS Vegas, Nevada, reporting $31.1M in assets, for 333 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$31.1M
Funded ratio
93.7%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, The Segal Company no longer appears on Nnss Staff Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Nnss Staff Pension Plan
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$31.1M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
93.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
4
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Mission Support and Test Services LLC
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • 103-12 investment entities 5.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 17.9%
  • Registered investment companies 76.2%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Nnss Staff Pension Plan no longer reports Voya Senior Loan Trust Fund (Voya Investment Trust Co.) (last held $2M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Voya Investment Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Nnss Staff Pension Plan first reports an interest in Acadian Global Equity Fund: $3M at 2024-12-31
    with Acadian Global Equity Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Nnss Staff Pension Plan first reports an interest in Pacific Asset Management Bank Loan (SUP Pacific Fd Bk Ln): $2M at 2024-12-31
    with SUP Pacific Fd Bk Lnaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Voya Investment Trust Company no longer appears on Nnss Staff Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Voya Investment Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    The Segal Company no longer appears on Nnss Staff Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with The Segal Co (western States), Inc.askebsa.dol.gov

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
5 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Acadian Global Equity Fundcollective trustAcadianPublic equity$3.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Pacific Asset Management Bank Loan103 12 ieAristotle Pacific Capital, LLCPrivate credit$1.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$2.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
22 readings
Total assets
$31.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$30.4M (2023-12)
Plan assets
$30.8M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$29.5M (2023-01)
Net assets
$31.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$30.4M (2023-12)
Funded ratio
93.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
96.6% (2023-01)
Funding target
$31.1M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$31.3M (2023-01)
Discount rate
5.12% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.26% (2023-01)
Participants
333 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
335 (2023-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$730,749 (2023-12)
Benefits paid
$2.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.0M (2023-12)
Net investment income
$700,532 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.3M (2023-12)
Investment management fees
$92,792 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$97,334 (2023-12)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024333$30.8M$31.1M93.7%$31.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023335$29.5M$31.3M96.6%$30.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Verus codes 27 50 $61,874 PY2024
  • The Segal Company codes 11 50 $61,000 PY2024
  • Benefit Administration Corp codes 13 50 $50,617 PY2024

+20 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 901507796-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Nnss Staff Pension Plan sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+10 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX