This allocator's name and 5 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in California

Corporate pension· LOS Angeles, California

Corporate pension, based in LOS Angeles, California, reporting $19.4M in assets, for 152 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$19.4M
Funded ratio
86.8%
Fund commitments
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jul 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in California
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$19.4M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
86.8%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
3
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 95.8%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
8 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Ssga Msci Acwi Indexcollective trustState Street Global AdvisorsPooled vehicles$9.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Ssga Intermed U.S. Govt Bond Indxcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyFixed income$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Ssga Long US Govt Bond Indexcollective trustState Street Global AdvisorsFixed income$7.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$19.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$19.4M (2024-06) · $19.6M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$19.4M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$19.6M (2023-07) · $20.3M (2022-07)
Net assets
$19.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$19.3M (2024-06) · $19.6M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
86.8% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
82.3% (2023-07) · 86.5% (2022-07)
Funding target
$22.3M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$23.8M (2023-07) · $23.4M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.18% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.14% (2023-07) · 5.31% (2022-07)
Participants
152 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
153 (2023-07) · 154 (2022-07)
Contributions
$554,615 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$626,363 (2024-06) · $516,544 (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$1.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.0M (2024-06) · $1.8M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$18,431 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$289,509 (2024-06) · -$616,633 (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$128,195 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$128,132 (2024-06) · $128,519 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025152$19.4M$22.3M86.8%$19.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024153$19.6M$23.8M82.3%$19.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023154$20.3M$23.4M86.5%$19.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+19 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-06-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX