This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 1 more commitment
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Georgia
Corporate pension, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $68.0M in assets, for 2,507 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $68.0M
- Funded ratio
- 113.1%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Legal & General Long Duration U.S.2 commitments
- Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fund2 commitments
- Legal and General2 commitments
- Earnest Partners2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
- U.S. Government securities 37.8%
- Common/collective trusts 46.7%
- Registered investment companies 13.7%
- LCG Associates Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- State Street Global Advisors Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Bank of America Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Legal and General2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Earnest Partners2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Earnest Partnersplan years
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaplan years 2023
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 21 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $25.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Legal & General Long Duration U.S.collective trust | Legal and General | Fixed income | $30.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fundcollective trust | Earnest Partners | Pooled vehicles | $1.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fundcollective trust | Earnest Partners | Pooled vehicles | $4.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,507 | $71.7M | $64.9M | 113.0% | $68.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,623 | $69.2M | $65.2M | 116.8% | $70.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,529 | $94.3M | $63.8M | 137.5% | $69.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Bank of America codes 21 $245,928 PY2024
- Legal and General codes 28 $87,020 PY2024
- LCG Associates, Inc. codes 17 $24,795 PY2024
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.