This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 6 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Goodlettsville, Tennessee, reporting $54.5M in assets, for 761 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $54.5M
- Funded ratio
- 87.3%
- Fund commitments
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund LP3 commitments
- ASB Labor Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- ASB Allegiance3 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.9%
- U.S. Government securities 3.3%
- Other investments 0.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 7.7%
- Common/collective trusts 44.1%
- Registered investment companies 22.6%
- Common stock 17.8%
- Preferred stock 0.1%
- Standard Valuation Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- US Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Boyd Watterson Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- ASB Allegiance3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Great Gray Trust Companyplan years 2023
- Zacks Investment Managementplan years 2022
- ASB Allegianceplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Chevy Chase Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$7.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$4.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith PNC Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Great Gray Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $1.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund LPcollective trust | ASB Allegiance | Real estate | $1.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Public equity | $21.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 761 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $54.5M | $4.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 574 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $46.7M | $4.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 561 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $41.9M | $3.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Zacks Investment Management, Inc. codes 28 $57,960 PY2024
- Southern Benefit Administrators codes 14 $37,938 PY2024
- Standard Valuations, Inc codes 27 $34,000 PY2024
+43 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.