This allocator's name and 20 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $35.0M in assets, for 182 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$35.0M
Funded ratio
96.1%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Funds committed to
All 8
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$35.0M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
96.1%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
8
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 37.1%
  • Pooled separate accounts 34.7%
  • Registered investment companies 28.2%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
  • Empower Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
23 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Large Cap Growth/jennisonseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyPublic equity$2.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Mid Cap Growth/artisan Partnerseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$1.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Mid Cap Value/wellingtonseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$1.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+20 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
31 readings
Total assets
$35.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$33.9M (2023-12) · $32.3M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$33.5M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$31.5M (2023-01) · $39.1M (2022-01)
Net assets
$35.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$33.9M (2023-12) · $32.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
96.1% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
95.2% (2023-01) · 105.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$35.9M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$36.2M (2023-01) · $35.1M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.08% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.22% (2023-01) · 5.40% (2022-01)
Participants
182 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
183 (2023-01) · 183 (2022-01)
Contributions
$634,379 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $135,842 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$2.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.2M (2023-12) · $1.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$1.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.6M (2023-12) · -$6.3M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$194,673 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024182$33.5M$35.9M96.1%$35.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023183$31.5M$36.2M95.2%$33.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022183$39.1M$35.1M105.1%$32.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 13 $189,251 PY2024
  • Newport Group Securities codes $57,069 PY2024
  • Small Cap Growth/timessquare Sched. D P $349,789 PY2024

+28 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX