This allocator's name and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan· Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reporting $1.2B in assets, for 9,709 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.2B
Funded ratio
127.5%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.2B
Total assets, Apr 30, 2025 reported
Funded
127.5%
May 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Apr 30, 2025
Commitments
1
4 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Apr 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 14.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.9%
  • Other investments 4.6%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 29.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 6.7%
  • Pooled separate accounts 5.5%
  • Registered investment companies 1.6%
  • Common stock 27.8%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+20 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
11 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Boyd Watterson Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Great Lake Advisors LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Washington Capital Mgmtaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Buchanan, Ingeroll & Rooney PCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Mesirowaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Apr 30, 2025Pgim Quant Solutions S&p 500separate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmePooled vehicles$68.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2024Pgim Quant Solutions S&p 500separate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmePooled vehicles$82.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2023Pgim Quant Solutions S&p 500separate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmePooled vehicles$70.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$1.2B Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.2B (2024-04) · $1.1B (2023-04)
Plan assets
$1.2B May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.1B (2023-05) · $1.1B (2022-05)
Net assets
$1.2B Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.2B (2024-04) · $1.1B (2023-04)
Funded ratio
127.5% May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
133.9% (2023-05) · 127.9% (2022-05)
Participants
9,709 May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
9,712 (2023-05) · 9,802 (2022-05)
Contributions
$59.1M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$57.8M (2024-04) · $56.4M (2023-04)
Benefits paid
$71.5M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$61.8M (2024-04) · $59.9M (2023-04)
Net investment income
$59.0M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$63.6M (2024-04) · -$9.9M (2023-04)
Investment management fees
$6.8M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.8M (2024-04) · $4.9M (2023-04)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Apr 30, 20259,709Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.2B$369MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Apr 30, 20249,712Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.2B$390MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Apr 30, 20239,802Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.1B$396MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+132 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-05-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-05-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+26 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX