This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan· Cincinnati, Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Cincinnati, Ohio, reporting $94,739 in assets, for 215 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$94,739
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jul 2025, Total assets changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$94,739
Total assets, Jul 31, 2025 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jul 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jul 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
18 readings
Total assets
$94,739 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$75,710 (2024-07) · $92,913 (2023-07)
Net assets
$94,739 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$75,710 (2024-07) · $92,913 (2023-07)
Participants
215 Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
225 (2023-08) · 247 (2022-08)
Contributions
$373,500 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$344,400 (2024-07) · $414,900 (2023-07)
Benefits paid
$278,201 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$297,703 (2024-07) · $310,599 (2023-07)
Net investment income
$19,029 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$17,203 (2024-07) · $33,865 (2023-07)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jul 31, 2025215Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$94,739Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jul 31, 2024225Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$75,710Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jul 31, 2023247Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$92,913Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Pattie Luken codes 14 15 30 35 $43,600 PY2024
  • Blue & Co., LLC codes 10 $12,000 PY2024
  • SMS Retirement codes 11 $12,000 PY2024

+5 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio, fund commitments, managers.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Total assets changed
    2024-07-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2025-07-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX