This allocator's name, 2 more managers and 21 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $4.0B in assets, for 22,808 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $4.0B
- Funded ratio
- 89.0%
- Fund commitments
- 12
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Jpmcb Strategic Property Fund2 commitments
- Municipals 48-0012 commitments
- CAP Group Europacific Growth Trust2 commitments
- this allocator16 commitments
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.2 commitments
- Capital Guardian Trust Company2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- U.S. Government securities 6.9%
- Insurance company general account 51.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 1.8%
- Common/collective trusts 6.9%
- Pooled separate accounts 30.2%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.8%
- Nepc, LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- this allocator16 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Capital Guardian Trust Company2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- GQG Partners LLCplan years
- Apogem Capital, LLCplan years 2023
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmtplan years 2023
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trust | Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. | Real estate | $41.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Municipals 48-001separate account | this allocator | Pooled vehicles | $107M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | CAP Group Europacific Growth Trustcollective trust | Capital Guardian Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $83.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+21 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 22,808 | $4.1B | $3.7B | 89.0% | $4.0B | $69.6M | Not disclosed | $109M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 22,814 | $3.9B | $3.6B | 88.5% | $4.1B | $80.7M | Not disclosed | $110M |
- Apogem Capital, LLC codes 28 50 51 $4.1M PY2024
- Alight Solutions codes 15 64 $1.5M PY2024
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt codes 28 50 51 $893,948 PY2024
+33 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.