This allocator's name, 7 more advisers, 8 more managers, 34 more commitments and 7 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Corporate pension, based in Montvale, New Jersey, reporting $3.1B in assets, for 72,825 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $3.1B
- Funded ratio
- 100.4%
- Fund commitments
- 14
- Managers
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to RV Kuhns & Associates.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Eafe Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Daily Msci Emg Mkts Indx Nl Fund3 commitments
- MFS International Equity Fund3 commitments
- Blackrock6 commitments
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt6 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.2%
- U.S. Government securities 6.4%
- Other investments 1.3%
- 103-12 investment entities 1.6%
- Common/collective trusts 41.5%
- Registered investment companies 47.4%
- RV Kuhns & Associates Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Pacific Resources Benefit Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Goldman Sachs Asset Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+7 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+8 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Aristotle Pacific Capital, LLCplan years
+11 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith RV Kuhns & Associatesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Pacific Resources Benefitaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+7 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock Msci Eafe Small Cap Equitcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Public equity | $33.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Eafe Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock | Public equity | $40.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Daily Msci Emg Mkts Indx Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $32.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+34 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 72,825 | $3.2B | $3.3B | 100.4% | $3.1B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 73,184 | $3.0B | $3.3B | 97.8% | $3.2B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 73,953 | $4.1B | $3.1B | 121.9% | $3.0B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson codes 11 15 38 50 $4.0M PY2024
- Goldman Sachs Asset Management codes 28 51 56 $1.2M PY2024
- Pimco codes 28 51 $907,390 PY2024
+82 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
+9 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+25 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.