Union Savings Bank Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Danbury, Connecticut, reporting $115M in assets, for 598 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $115M
- Funded ratio
- 108.8%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Union Savings Bank Retirement Plan funded ratio 102.5% -> 108.8% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prudential Short-Term3 commitments
- Prudential3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 27.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 13.9%
- U.S. Government securities 16.8%
- Other investments 0.2%
- Pooled separate accounts 0.5%
- Registered investment companies 40.3%
- Fiducient Advisors LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Empower Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Prudential3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Prudentialplan years
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedUnion Savings Bank Retirement Plan funded ratio 102.5% -> 108.8% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedUnion Savings Bank Retirement Plan funded ratio 125.0% -> 102.5% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedUnion Savings Bank Retirement Plan plan assets $132M -> $106M (-19.7%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Prudential | Cash | $577,234 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Prudential | Cash | $2.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Prudential | Cash | $4.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 598 | $116M | $83.0M | 108.8% | $115M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 598 | $106M | $81.5M | 102.5% | $116M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 618 | $132M | $78.5M | 125.0% | $106M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 13 $175,380 PY2024
- SUN Life Investment Management US codes $104,195 PY2024
- Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporatio codes $60,398 PY2024
+17 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Union Savings Bank Retirement Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.