This allocator's name, 7 more advisers, 12 more managers, 65 more commitments and 17 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Minnesota
Corporate pension, based in Minneapolis, Minnesota, reporting $8.3B in assets, for 174,938 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $8.3B
- Funded ratio
- 86.9%
- Fund commitments
- 23
- Managers
- 14
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Acadian International Small Cap Fun3 commitments
- Brown Advisory Sustainable Growth C3 commitments
- State St S&p 500 Flagship Sec Lendi3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company9 commitments
- MFS Investment Management6 commitments
- Lazard Asset Management LLC6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 46.2%
- U.S. Government securities 23.9%
- Employer securities 0.0%
- Insurance company general account 0.1%
- Other investments 3.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 3.9%
- Common/collective trusts 9.8%
- Registered investment companies 4.5%
- Common stock 6.7%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- Alterity Group LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Nepc, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Rocaton Investment Advisors LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+7 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company9 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- MFS Investment Management6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Lazard Asset Management LLC6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+12 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- MFS Investment Managementplan years
- T. Rowe Price Trust Companyplan years
- Clearbridgeplan years
+45 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Lord, Abbett & Co LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Westview Capital Mgmt LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Norvestor VI, LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Loomis Saylesaskebsa.dol.gov
+17 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Acadian International Small Cap Funcollective trust | Acadian Intl Small Cap | Public equity | $30.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Brown Advisory Sustainable Growth Ccollective trust | Sei | Pooled vehicles | $10.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | State St S&p 500 Flagship Sec Lendicollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $127M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+65 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 174,938 | $8.5B | $7.6B | 86.9% | $8.3B | $324M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 197,076 | $8.5B | $7.8B | 89.3% | $8.8B | $349M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 205,213 | $11B | $8.0B | 105.1% | $8.8B | $353M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Towers Watson Delaware Inc codes 12 13 50 $7.9M PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC codes 28 50 51 $2.1M PY2024
- Blue Owl Gpsc Advisors LLC codes 28 50 51 52 $2.1M PY2024
+201 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 20 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 20 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+19 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+59 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.