This allocator's name, 8 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Illinois
Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $195M in assets, for 2,655 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $195M
- Funded ratio
- 100.5%
- Fund commitments
- 8
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective Govt Short Term Invt2 commitments
- Blackrock Long Corporate Index Fund2 commitments
- Ntcc Long Corporate Fd Febt2 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated5 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.4 commitments
- Blackrock Investments, LLC2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 32.8%
- Common/collective trusts 66.9%
- Common stock 0.0%
- Aon Pension consultantthrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated5 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.4 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- Blackrock Investments, LLC2 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- Blackrock Investments, LLCplan years
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporatedplan years
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaplan years 2023
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Nov 30, 2024Holding endedinference
- Nov 30, 2024Holding endedinference
- Nov 30, 2024Holding endedinference
- Nov 30, 2024Holding endedinference
- Nov 30, 2024Holding endedinference
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | NT Collective Govt Short Term Invtcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $63.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | Blackrock Long Corporate Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Investments, LLC | Pooled vehicles | $20.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | Ntcc Long Corporate Fd Febtcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated | Pooled vehicles | $46.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+8 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Nov 30, 2024 | 2,655 | $188M | $206M | 100.5% | $195M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Nov 30, 2023 | 2,739 | $200M | $207M | 105.4% | $189M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Northern Trust Investments Inc. codes 28 50 51 $496,270 PY2023
- AON Consulting codes 17 $425,110 PY2023
- Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporatio codes 23 $344,216 PY2023
+31 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-11-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-11-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-11-30source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.