This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 2 more managers, 12 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in California

Taft-Hartley plan· Covina, California

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Covina, California, reporting $100M in assets, for 1,334 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$100M
Funded ratio
97.2%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$100M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
97.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
6
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Other investments 3.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 0.6%
  • 103-12 investment entities 3.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 39.1%
  • Pooled separate accounts 2.9%
  • Registered investment companies 40.3%
  • Preferred stock 0.1%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 7.6%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
15 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Columbia Tr US High Yld Bond Fd Inscollective trustAmeriprise Trust CompanyFixed income$2.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024GQG Partners Emerging Markets Equitcollective trustReliance Trust CompanyPublic equity$3.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Longview Largecap 500 Index Fundcollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkPooled vehicles$30.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+12 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$100M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$91.7M (2023-12) · $82.3M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$91.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$82.3M (2023-01) · $93.6M (2022-01)
Net assets
$100.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$91.7M (2023-12) · $82.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
97.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
96.7% (2023-01) · 95.5% (2022-01)
Participants
1,334 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,318 (2023-01) · 1,357 (2022-01)
Contributions
$7.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.4M (2023-12) · $6.5M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$6.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.4M (2023-12) · $6.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$8.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.4M (2023-12) · -$11.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$179,893 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$131,646 (2023-12) · $132,701 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,334Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$100M$560,886Not disclosed$7.6M
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,318Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$91.7M$3.2MNot disclosed$7.6M
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,357Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$82.3M$2.9MNot disclosed$9.2M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Zenith American Solutions codes 10 13 38 50 $322,043 PY2024
  • Horizon Actuarial Services, LLC codes 11 17 50 $115,977 PY2024
  • Berry & Co., Cpa's Ltd codes 10 50 $94,059 PY2024

+42 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX