This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Kentucky
Corporate pension, based in Hodgenville, Kentucky, reporting $9.7M in assets, for 639 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $9.7M
- Funded ratio
- 123.7%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- U.S. Government securities 99.3%
- SMS Retirement Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Fifth Third Bank Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Cuni, Rust & Strenk Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$87.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 18 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 639 | $97.6M | $7.9M | 123.7% | $9.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 645 | $9.7M | $8.0M | 121.3% | $9.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 659 | $10.6M | $7.7M | 138.9% | $9.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fifth Third Bank Retirement Service codes 21 27 $16,507 PY2024
- SMS Retirement codes 11 PY2024
- Fifth Third Bank Retirement Service codes 21 27 $21,137 PY2023
+3 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.