This allocator's name and 6 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Texas
Corporate pension, based in Houston, Texas, for 101 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Fund commitments
- 9
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 26 Feb 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ntcc Emerging Markets Fund1 commitment
- Global Real Estate Index Fund1 commitment
- NT Collective Russell 1000 Index1 commitment
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.7 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 96.2%
- Registered investment companies 3.8%
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.7 rows, latest Feb 28, 2023
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated2 rows, latest Feb 28, 2023
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporatedplan years
- Feb 26, 2024Assets changeddown $10.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Feb 28, 2023 | Ntcc Emerging Markets Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated | Public equity | $196,988 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Feb 28, 2023 | Global Real Estate Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Real estate | $61,912 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Feb 28, 2023 | NT Collective Russell 1000 Indexcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $813,665 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Feb 26, 2024 | 101 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 to Feb 28, 2023 | 102 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $10.1M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
- Ntcc Collective Funds Febt-Emerging Sched. D C PY2023
- NT Collective Eafe Index Fund No Sched. D C PY2023
- Ntcc Collective Fund Febt Equity Nl Sched. D C PY2023
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, funded ratio.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-02-26source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.