This allocator's name and 4 more advisers

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Minnesota

Corporate pension· Austin, Minnesota

Corporate pension, based in Austin, Minnesota, reporting $351M in assets, for 7,619 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$351M
Funded ratio
104.1%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 28 Oct 2024, Funded status changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$351M
Total assets, Oct 26, 2025 reported
Funded
104.1%
Oct 28, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Oct 26, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Oct 26, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Master trust investment accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+3 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$351M Oct 26, 2025 reported Form 5500
$333M (2024-10) · $297M (2023-10)
Plan assets
$335M Oct 28, 2024 reported Form 5500
$299M (2023-10) · $314M (2022-10)
Net assets
$351M Oct 26, 2025 reported Form 5500
$333M (2024-10) · $297M (2023-10)
Funded ratio
104.1% Oct 28, 2024 reported Form 5500
109.2% (2023-10) · 119.2% (2022-10)
Funding target
$273M Oct 28, 2024 reported Form 5500
$278M (2023-10) · $269M (2022-10)
Discount rate
5.42% Oct 28, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.31% (2023-10) · 5.47% (2022-10)
Participants
7,619 Oct 28, 2024 reported Form 5500
8,252 (2023-10) · 8,314 (2022-10)
Contributions
$0 Oct 26, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-10) · $0 (2023-10)
Benefits paid
$17.5M Oct 26, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.4M (2024-10) · $17.5M (2023-10)
Net investment income
$18.4M Oct 26, 2025 reported Form 5500
$35.7M (2024-10) · -$17.1M (2023-10)
Investment management fees
$880,159 Oct 26, 2025 reported Form 5500
$924,125 (2024-10) · $1.0M (2023-10)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Oct 26, 20257,619$335M$273M104.1%$351MNot disclosed$351MNot disclosed
2023 to Oct 27, 20248,252$299M$278M109.2%$333MNot disclosed$333MNot disclosed
2022 to Oct 29, 20238,314$314M$269M119.2%$297MNot disclosed$297MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+39 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-10-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-10-28source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+14 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX