This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Massachusetts

Taft-Hartley plan· South Boston, Massachusetts

Taft-Hartley plan, based in South Boston, Massachusetts, reporting $66.5M in assets, for 520 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$66.5M
Funded ratio
137.1%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Sep 2024, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Massachusetts
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$66.5M
Total assets, Aug 31, 2025 reported
Funded
137.1%
Sep 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Aug 31, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Aug 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.5%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 97.4%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Aug 31, 2025Boston Trust Balanced Retirement Fdcollective trustBoston Trust and Inv Mgmt CoMulti-asset$64.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2024Boston Trust Balanced Retirement Fdcollective trustBoston Trust and Inv Mgmt CoMulti-asset$62.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2023Boston Trust Balanced Retirement Fdcollective trustBoston Trust and Inv Mgmt CoMulti-asset$55.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$66.5M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$63.8M (2024-08) · $57.2M (2023-08)
Plan assets
$63.8M Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$57.2M (2023-09) · $52.3M (2022-09)
Net assets
$66.5M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$63.8M (2024-08) · $57.2M (2023-08)
Funded ratio
137.1% Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
136.7% (2023-09) · 132.7% (2022-09)
Participants
520 Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
435 (2023-09) · 372 (2022-09)
Contributions
$3.0M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.6M (2024-08) · $2.4M (2023-08)
Benefits paid
$2.4M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.3M (2024-08) · $2.0M (2023-08)
Net investment income
$2.7M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.7M (2024-08) · $4.9M (2023-08)
Investment management fees
$285,407 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$263,789 (2024-08) · $243,099 (2023-08)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Aug 31, 2025520Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$66.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Aug 31, 2024435Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$63.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Aug 31, 2023372Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$57.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+15 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-09-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-09-01source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX