This allocator's name and 2 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Corporate pension, based in Newark, New Jersey, reporting $217M in assets, for 2,250 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $217M
- Funded ratio
- 87.2%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Changed investment consultant to Agilis Partners LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Wtc-Cif Core Bond Portfolio1 commitment
- Wellington Trust Company, Na1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 95.5%
- Other investments 0.1%
- Wilshire Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Wellington Trust Company Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Wellington Trust Company, Na1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Legal & General Investmentplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Agilis Partners LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 16 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $42.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Wtc-Cif Core Bond Portfoliocollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Fixed income | $17.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,250 | $224M | $175M | 87.2% | $217M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,320 | $225M | $180M | 87.7% | $224M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,421 | $268M | $185M | 103.7% | $226M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson codes 11 17 50 70 $458,424 PY2024
- Legal & General Investment codes 28 50 51 $328,916 PY2024
- Wilshire Associates Inc. codes 17 50 70 $226,821 PY2024
+19 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.