This allocator's name and 13 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Illinois
Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $61.0M in assets, for 149 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $61.0M
- Funded ratio
- 113.7%
- Fund commitments
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective Russell 1000 Index3 commitments
- NT Collective Aggregate Bond Index3 commitments
- NT Collective Eafe Index Fund3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.16 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Common/collective trusts 54.1%
- Registered investment companies 31.9%
- October Three Consulting LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.16 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$8.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$10.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$10.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Russell 1000 Indexcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $15.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Aggregate Bond Indexcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Fixed income | $13.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Eafe Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $1.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+13 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 149 | $52.3M | $45.4M | 113.7% | $61.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 141 | $42.1M | $36.3M | 114.2% | $52.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 139 | $42.5M | $36.0M | 116.1% | $42.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Collective Russell 1000 Index Fd Sched. D C $15.6M PY2024
- Collective Aggregate Bond Index Fd Sched. D C $13.4M PY2024
- Collective Eafe Index Fund Sched. D C $1.6M PY2024
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.