This allocator's name, 7 more advisers, 5 more managers, 35 more commitments and 26 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in California

Taft-Hartley plan· LOS Angeles, California

Taft-Hartley plan, based in LOS Angeles, California, reporting $1.6B in assets, for 15,184 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.6B
Funded ratio
104.3%
Fund commitments
17
Managers
18
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Funds committed to
All 17
Managers
All 8
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.6B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
104.3%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
17
18 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Other investments 7.4%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 28.5%
  • 103-12 investment entities 2.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 53.6%
  • Registered investment companies 2.3%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.0%
Consultants and advisers
10 firms

+7 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+22 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
31 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Company$36.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Company$32.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Landmark Equity Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with 400 Capital Management LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Champlainaskebsa.dol.gov

+26 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
38 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Longview Ultra Construction Loan incollective trustAmalgamated BankPrivate credit$31,916 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Nepc Global Equity Citcollective trustNepc, LLCPublic equity$217M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctfcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$73.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+35 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$1.6B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.4B (2023-12) · $1.3B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$1.4B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.3B (2023-01) · $1.4B (2022-01)
Net assets
$1.6B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.4B (2023-12) · $1.3B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
104.3% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
102.6% (2023-01) · 102.1% (2022-01)
Participants
15,184 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
14,829 (2023-01) · 14,437 (2022-01)
Contributions
$118M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$119M (2023-12) · $111M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$92.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$90.5M (2023-12) · $86.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$150M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$160M (2023-12) · -$111M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$2.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.7M (2023-12) · $3.3M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202415,184Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.6B$450MNot disclosed$32.3M
2023 to Dec 31, 202314,829Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.4B$478MNot disclosed$50.9M
2022 to Dec 31, 202214,437Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.3B$412MNot disclosed$54.7M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+111 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 43 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a managerAllocator to credit manager to facility to borrower

DFX traced 43 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

31 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source

+28 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+38 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX