This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in North Carolina
Corporate pension, based in Charlotte, North Carolina, reporting $310M in assets, for 2,867 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $310M
- Funded ratio
- 135.6%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell 3000 Index Non-Lendable Fun3 commitments
- Blackrock3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 5.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 17.0%
- U.S. Government securities 38.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.7%
- Common/collective trusts 24.9%
- Registered investment companies 3.0%
- Condent Hr Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bchr US Acquisitions Inc Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCplan years 2022
- Income Research & Mgmt. Inc.plan years 2022
- Ivst Mngt Firmplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$38.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Ivst Mngt Firmaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$34.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 22 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 3000 Index Non-Lendable Funcollective trust | Blackrock | Pooled vehicles | $32.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Russell 3000 Index Non-Lendable Funcollective trust | Blackrock | Pooled vehicles | $36.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Russell 3000 Index Non-Lendable Funcollective trust | Blackrock | Pooled vehicles | $38.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,867 | $227M | $181M | 135.6% | $310M | $2.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,995 | $217M | $184M | 130.1% | $271M | $2.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,231 | $297M | $182M | 151.9% | $237M | $3.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Buck Global, LLC codes 11 $277,989 PY2024
- Pimco codes 28 50 $221,059 PY2024
- Towers Watson codes 50 $219,840 PY2024
+34 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.