This allocator's name and 3 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Ohio

Corporate pension· Sidney, Ohio

Corporate pension, based in Sidney, Ohio, reporting $22.5M in assets, for 546 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$22.5M
Funded ratio
106.6%
Fund commitments
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Oct 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Ohio
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$22.5M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
106.6%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
2
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 50.6%
  • Registered investment companies 49.4%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025DB Growth Portfoliocollective trustGreat Gray Trust CoPooled vehicles$11.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Cash$157,354 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2024DB Growth Portfoliocollective trustGreat Gray Trust CoPooled vehicles$11.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$22.5M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$21.9M (2024-09) · $18.5M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$21.9M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$18.5M (2023-10) · $16.8M (2022-10)
Net assets
$22.5M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$21.9M (2024-09) · $18.5M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
106.6% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
113.1% (2023-10) · 124.1% (2022-10)
Funding target
$17.4M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.1M (2023-10) · $14.2M (2022-10)
Discount rate
5.46% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.40% (2023-10) · 5.59% (2022-10)
Participants
546 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
552 (2023-10) · 552 (2022-10)
Contributions
$0 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-09) · $0 (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$472,211 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$369,462 (2024-09) · $329,247 (2023-09)
Net investment income
$544,898 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.4M (2024-09) · $1.7M (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 2025546$21.9M$17.4M106.6%$22.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 2024552$18.5M$16.1M113.2%$21.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 2023552$16.8M$14.2M124.1%$18.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Willis Towers Watson codes 11 $84,747 PY2024
  • Copeland codes 15 49 $37,537 PY2024
  • Brady Ware & Schoenfeld Inc codes 10 $18,500 PY2024

+17 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-10-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-10-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-10-01source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX