This allocator's name, 1 more manager and 12 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Washington
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Seattle, Washington, reporting $1.0B in assets, for 13,951 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.0B
- Funded ratio
- 89.0%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2023, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Irt-Global Real Est Securities Tr3 commitments
- Growth Trust3 commitments
- Emerging Markets Trust3 commitments
- Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.6 commitments
- Invesco Trust Company3 commitments
- Morgan Stanley Investment Managemen3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.3%
- U.S. Government securities 7.5%
- Other investments 0.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 7.5%
- 103-12 investment entities 8.3%
- Common/collective trusts 10.0%
- Registered investment companies 61.4%
- Preferred stock 0.1%
- RV Kuhns & Associates Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- US Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Invesco Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Morgan Stanley Investment Managemen3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.plan years
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years
- Tcwplan years
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $240Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Irt-Global Real Est Securities Trcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $19.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Growth Trust103 12 ie | Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $51.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Emerging Markets Trust103 12 ie | Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc. | Public equity | $10.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 13,951 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.0B | $78.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 13,753 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.0B | $83.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 14,462 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $964M | $108M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Welfare & Pension Admin Svcs, Inc codes 12 13 14 15 49 50 $1.0M PY2024
- Morgan Stanley Investment Mgmt codes 28 50 51 52 68 $590,649 PY2024
- Pacific Investment Management Co. codes 28 50 51 52 68 $317,507 PY2024
+54 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.