This allocator's name and 1 more commitment
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Texas
Corporate pension, based in Houston, Texas, reporting $25.2M in assets, for 600 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $25.2M
- Funded ratio
- 96.0%
- Fund commitments
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Fiam Long Corporate a Or Better1 commitment
- Fiam 8-10 Year Corporate Bond1 commitment
- Fiam Intermediate Duration Comm Pl1 commitment
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt4 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Common/collective trusts 63.5%
- Registered investment companies 36.4%
- Fidelity Investments Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Matrix Trust Company Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Fidelity Investments Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- UBS Financial Services Inc.plan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $4.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $3.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $9.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fiam Long Corporate a Or Bettercollective trust | Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt | Pooled vehicles | $5.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fiam 8-10 Year Corporate Bondcollective trust | Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt | Fixed income | $6.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fiam Intermediate Duration Comm Plcollective trust | Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt | Pooled vehicles | $2.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $25.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 670 | $33.5M | $37.1M | 96.0% | $29.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 679 | $42.7M | $36.7M | 100.9% | $33.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fidelity Invst Instl Ops codes 11 17 38 50 64 $277,333 PY2024
- Matrix Trust Company codes 15 19 21 25 50 $33,248 PY2024
- Ubs codes 28 51 $2,823 PY2024
+12 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.