This allocator's name, 2 more managers and 42 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $123M in assets, for 496 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$123M
Funded ratio
89.4%
Fund commitments
15
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Funds committed to
All 15
Managers
All 5
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$123M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
89.4%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
15
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 95.4%
  • Pooled separate accounts 2.5%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
45 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024International Alpha Tilts Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$6.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Emerging Markets Alpha Tilts Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Public equity$2.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024High Yield Bond Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Fixed income$4.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+42 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$123M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$121M (2023-12) · $115M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$118M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$111M (2023-01) · $157M (2022-01)
Net assets
$122M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$118M (2023-12) · $111M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
89.4% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
85.3% (2023-01) · 115.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$106M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$107M (2023-01) · $103M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.23% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.31% (2023-01) · 5.47% (2022-01)
Participants
496 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
509 (2023-01) · 526 (2022-01)
Contributions
$10.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.4M (2023-12) · $5.8M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$6.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.8M (2023-12) · $8.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$4.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.9M (2023-12) · -$45.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$437,348 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$294,015 (2023-12) · $50,000 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024496$118M$106M89.4%$123MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023509$111M$107M85.3%$121MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022526$157M$103M115.7%$115MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+59 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX