This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Corporate pension, based in Aston, Pennsylvania, for 225 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 84.1%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 7.2%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.2%
- Other investments 2.3%
- Registered investment companies 86.7%
- Onedigital Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Brown & Brown of Pennsylvania, LP Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changeddown $11.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 225 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 235 | $10.9M | $13.9M | 84.1% | $11.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Onedigital Investment Advisors LLC codes 11 13 26 38 49 $155,000 PY2023
- Brown & Brown of Pennsylvania, LP codes 11 PY2022
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-06-30source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.