This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $166M in assets, for 748 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $166M
- Funded ratio
- 117.1%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Commingled Pension Trust Fund (ldi3 commitments
- Jpmorgan3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.4%
- U.S. Government securities 1.6%
- Common/collective trusts 91.5%
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- JP Morganplan years
- Jpmorganplan years
- J.P. Morgan Chase & Coplan years 2022
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 21 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $45.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Commingled Pension Trust Fund (ldicollective trust | Jpmorgan | Pooled vehicles | $152M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Commingled Pension Trust Fund (ldicollective trust | Jpmorgan | Pooled vehicles | $148M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Commingled Pension Trust Fund (ldicollective trust | Jpmorgan | Pooled vehicles | $148M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 748 | $162M | $152M | 117.1% | $166M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 836 | $155M | $150M | 113.3% | $167M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 838 | $200M | $139M | 134.7% | $155M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- JP Morgan codes 28 50 $798,634 PY2024
- Jpmcb Ldi Diversified Growth Fd Sched. D C $152M PY2024
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 PY2024
+6 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.