This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Goodlettsville, Tennessee, reporting $13.7M in assets, for 431 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $13.7M
- Funded ratio
- 86.3%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 18.2%
- U.S. Government securities 14.4%
- Other investments 0.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 7.5%
- Common stock 55.4%
- Money Market Fund Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Money Market & Exchange Traded Fund Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Boyd Watterson Asset Management Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Highland Capital Managementplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$1.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$1.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith US Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$1.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 431 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $13.7M | $1.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 478 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $11.8M | $1.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 498 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $10.0M | $1.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Highland Capital Management LLC codes 28 $56,251 PY2024
- Southern Benefit Administrators codes 14 $50,783 PY2024
- U.S. Bank codes 19 28 $23,422 PY2024
+24 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.