This allocator's name and 1 more commitment

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Michigan

Corporate pension· MT. Pleasant, Michigan

Corporate pension, based in MT. Pleasant, Michigan, reporting $7.5M in assets, for 186 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$7.5M
Funded ratio
94.9%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Changed investment consultant to Pentegra Services, Inc.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Michigan
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$7.5M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
94.9%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 99.3%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Moderate Strategic Balanced Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyMulti-asset$7.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Moderate Strategic Balanced Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyMulti-asset$7.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Moderate Strategic Balanced Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyMulti-asset$6.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
41 readings
Total assets
$7.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2024-12) · $7.0M (2023-12) · $6.6M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$7.3M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.1M (2024-01) · $6.6M (2023-01) · $8.6M (2022-01)
Net assets
$7.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2024-12) · $7.0M (2023-12) · $6.6M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
94.9% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
98.9% (2024-01) · 95.3% (2023-01) · 105.5% (2022-01)
Funding target
$6.2M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.4M (2024-01) · $6.7M (2023-01) · $6.8M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.32% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.01% (2024-01) · 5.13% (2023-01) · 5.29% (2022-01)
Participants
186 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
192 (2024-01) · 198 (2023-01) · 210 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$756,606 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$443,028 (2024-12) · $343,890 (2023-12) · $816,494 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$305,989 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$190,890 (2024-12) · $472,530 (2023-12) · -$2.1M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$30,664 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025186$7.3M$6.2M94.9%$7.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024192$7.1M$6.4M98.9%$7.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023198$6.6M$6.7M95.3%$7.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022210$8.6M$6.8M105.5%$6.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Rehmann Robson LLC codes 10 $13,500 PY2025
  • Pentegra Trust Company codes 19 21 $10,411 PY2025
  • Moderate Strategic Balanced Fund Sched. D C $7.5M PY2025

+10 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX