16 more commitments and 14 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Centris Federal Credit Union Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Omaha, Nebraska

Corporate pension, based in Omaha, Nebraska, reporting $34.1M in assets, for 196 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$34.1M
Funded ratio
159.4%
Fund commitments
15
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Centris Federal Credit Union Retirement Plan no longer reports Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $1M at 2024-03-31; absent from the 2025-03-31 filing).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Centris Federal Credit Union Retirement Plan
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$34.1M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
159.4%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
15
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Centris Federal Credit Union
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 50.2%
  • Pooled separate accounts 11.1%
  • Registered investment companies 38.8%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
19 events
  • Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    Centris Federal Credit Union Retirement Plan no longer reports Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $1M at 2024-03-31; absent from the 2025-03-31 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Capital Bank and Trust appears on Centris Federal Credit Union Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Capital Bank and Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Grove Point Advisors, LLC no longer appears on Centris Federal Credit Union Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Grove Point Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Centris Federal Credit Union Retirement Plan funded ratio 165.8% -> 159.4% (2023-04-01 to 2024-04-01)
  • Mar 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Centris Federal Credit Union Retirement Plan no longer reports Prin Smcap Value II Sep Acct-Z (Principal) (last held $337,879 at 2023-03-31; absent from the 2024-03-31 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov

+14 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
19 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025Prin Ldi Intrm Dur Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$3.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025CAP Grp Lng Dur Gov Tr (US) Dbcollective trustCapital Guardian Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$8.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025CG Long Duration Credit Trust UScollective trustCapital Guardian Trust CompanyPrivate credit$8.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+16 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$34.1M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$33.6M (2024-03) · $32.0M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$37.3M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$35.8M (2023-04) · $39.0M (2022-04)
Net assets
$34.1M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$33.6M (2024-03) · $32.0M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
159.4% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
165.8% (2023-04) · 173.7% (2022-04)
Funding target
$23.5M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$23.0M (2023-04) · $21.5M (2022-04)
Discount rate
5.36% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.36% (2023-04) · 5.54% (2022-04)
Participants
196 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
195 (2023-04) · 196 (2022-04)
Contributions
$0 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-03) · $0 (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$1.1M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$943,424 (2024-03) · $890,690 (2023-03)
Net investment income
$429,034 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.6M (2024-03) · -$2.4M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$30,607 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$32,924 (2024-03) · $11,667 (2023-03)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 2025196$37.3M$23.5M159.4%$34.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 2024195$35.8M$23.0M165.8%$33.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 2023196$39.0M$21.5M173.7%$32.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $117,806 PY2024
  • Capital Bank and Trust codes 27 50 $30,607 PY2024
  • Prin Ldi Intrm Dur Sep Acct-Z Sched. D P $3.8M PY2024

+37 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 470376036-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

Centris Federal Credit Union Retirement Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

19 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-03-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-03-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-03-31source

+16 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX