This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Ohio
Corporate pension, based in Wilmington, Ohio, reporting $103M in assets, for 1,127 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $103M
- Funded ratio
- 80.0%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Master trust investment accounts 100.0%
- Milliman, Inc. Pension consultantActuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mercer Investment Consulting, Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ameplan years 2022
- Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Straussplan years 2022
- Silchester International Investorplan years 2022
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changeddown $129Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $129Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 31 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $74.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,127 | $99.3M | $77.8M | 80.0% | $103M | Not disclosed | $103M | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,153 | $228M | $225M | 80.0% | $99.3M | Not disclosed | $99.3M | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,165 | $302M | $213M | 111.2% | $228M | Not disclosed | $228M | Not disclosed |
- Milliman codes 17 50 $172,548 PY2024
- Mercer Investment Consulting codes 27 50 $132,751 PY2024
- Prudential Insurance Co. codes 28 34 50 51 $85,356 PY2024
+24 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.