This allocator's name, 6 more managers, 24 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reporting $624M in assets, for 4,622 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $624M
- Funded ratio
- 89.9%
- Fund commitments
- 9
- Managers
- 8
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ibew-Neca Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Harding Loevner International Equit3 commitments
- Longview Ultra Construction Loan in3 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 commitments
- Harding Loevner LP3 commitments
- Amalgamated Bank3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- U.S. Government securities 0.0%
- Other investments 1.7%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 15.7%
- 103-12 investment entities 5.8%
- Common/collective trusts 31.7%
- Pooled separate accounts 2.2%
- Registered investment companies 28.3%
- Common stock 10.6%
- Segal Marco Consulting Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Cheiron Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- PNC Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Harding Loevner LP3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Amalgamated Bank3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+6 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Amalgamated Bankplan years
- Artisan Partnersplan years
- Harding Loevner LPplan years
+16 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$69.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$67.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Janus Capital Management LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$67.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ibew-Neca Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Public equity | $115M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Harding Loevner International Equitcollective trust | Harding Loevner LP | Pooled vehicles | $46.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Longview Ultra Construction Loan incollective trust | Amalgamated Bank | Private credit | $5,044 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+24 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,622 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $624M | $97.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,563 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $555M | $94.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,541 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $487M | $72.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- LSV Asset Management codes 28 51 $548,445 PY2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors Inc codes 28 51 $291,321 PY2024
- Cheiron,inc. codes 11 50 $185,303 PY2024
+84 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 7 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 7 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+24 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.