6 more advisers, 8 more managers, 28 more commitments and 8 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
NEW York District Council of Carpenters Pension Pl
Taft-Hartley plan, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $5.4B in assets, for 31,423 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $5.4B
- Funded ratio
- 90.1%
- Fund commitments
- 13
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, NEW York District Council of Carpenters Pension Pl no longer reports NCS Group Trust - Global Fund (Walter Scott Ncs) (last held $309M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Longview Ultra Construction Loan in3 commitments
- Mcmorgan Infrastructure Fund I, LP3 commitments
- Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fund3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.4 commitments
- Amalgamated Bank4 commitments
- Mcmorgan & Company, LLC3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.6%
- U.S. Government securities 3.3%
- Other investments 0.2%
- Other loans 2.7%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 17.3%
- 103-12 investment entities 1.6%
- Common/collective trusts 27.9%
- Pooled separate accounts 3.2%
- Registered investment companies 2.6%
- Common stock 21.1%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 7.0%
- Bridgeway Benefit Technologies General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Horizon Actuarial Services Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
+6 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.4 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Amalgamated Bank4 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Mcmorgan & Company, LLC3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+8 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Mcmorgan & Company, LLCplan years
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.plan years 2025
- Amalgamated Bankplan years
+20 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinferenceNEW York District Council of Carpenters Pension Pl no longer reports NCS Group Trust - Global Fund (Walter Scott Ncs) (last held $309M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing)with Walter Scott Ncsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2025Holding startedNEW York District Council of Carpenters Pension Pl first reports an interest in Ullico Value-Add Real Estate Fund I: $19M at 2025-06-30with Ullico Value-Add Real Estate Fund Iaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencePolen Capital Management LLC no longer appears on NEW York District Council of Carpenters Pension Pl's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Polen Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedUllico Investment Advisors Inc appears on NEW York District Council of Carpenters Pension Pl's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceAmalgamated Bank no longer appears on NEW York District Council of Carpenters Pension Pl's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Amalgamated Bank of New Yorkaskebsa.dol.gov
+8 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Ullico Value-Add Real Estate Fund I103 12 ie | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Real estate | $19.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Longview Ultra Construction Loan incollective trust | Amalgamated Bank | Private credit | $6,415 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Mcmorgan Infrastructure Fund I, LP103 12 ie | Mcmorgan & Company, LLC | Infrastructure | $64.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+28 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 31,423 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $5.4B | $937M | Not disclosed | $381M |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 31,747 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $5.1B | $731M | Not disclosed | $383M |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 31,721 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $4.8B | $526M | Not disclosed | $450M |
- BNY Mellon Inv Adviser Inc codes 28 51 52 68 71 $1.3M PY2024
- WCM Investment Management LLC codes 28 51 $1.2M PY2024
- Janus Capital Management LLC codes 28 51 52 68 $1.1M PY2024
+118 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
NEW York District Council of Carpenters Pension Pl sits on 7 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 7 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-06-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-06-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-06-30source
+10 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+34 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.