This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 4 more commitments and 7 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee

Taft-Hartley plan· Goodlettsville, Tennessee

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Goodlettsville, Tennessee, reporting $184M in assets, for 3,183 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$184M
Funded ratio
93.5%
Fund commitments
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee
Funds committed to
All 4
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$184M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
93.5%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
4
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 9.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 13.1%
  • Other investments 4.9%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 3.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 37.7%
  • Registered investment companies 15.4%
  • Common stock 12.6%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
12 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Legal and General$21.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Legal and General$48.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with L & G S&p 500 Cit Fund$42.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Loomis Saylesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with WCM Investment Management, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
7 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Legal & General S&p 600 Cit Fundcollective trustLegal and GeneralPooled vehicles$48.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Longview Midcap 400 Index Fundcollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkPooled vehicles$57,661 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Legal & General Collective Trust Mscollective trustLegal and GeneralPooled vehicles$21.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$184M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$167M (2023-12) · $147M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$167M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$147M (2023-01) · $171M (2022-01)
Net assets
$184M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$167M (2023-12) · $147M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
93.5% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
87.6% (2023-01) · 89.1% (2022-01)
Participants
3,183 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,224 (2023-01) · 3,471 (2022-01)
Contributions
$16.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$15.4M (2023-12) · $14.3M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$16.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.4M (2023-12) · $16.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$17.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$19.7M (2023-12) · -$24.2M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$391,851 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$261,030 (2023-12) · $252,507 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20243,183Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$184M$6.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20233,224Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$167M$6.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20223,471Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$147M$5.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+35 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

12 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+9 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX