This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in California
Corporate pension, based in Hayward, California, reporting $44.9M in assets, for 370 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $44.9M
- Funded ratio
- 135.2%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Amundi Pioneer Bond Fund Trust Cl R3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Insurance company general account 23.1%
- Common/collective trusts 10.0%
- Registered investment companies 66.7%
- Manulife John Hancock Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- John Hancock Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporatedplan years
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$3.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$3.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $6.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Amundi Pioneer Bond Fund Trust Cl Rcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated | Fixed income | $4.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Amundi Pioneer Bond Fund Trust Cl Rcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated | Fixed income | $4.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Amundi Pioneer Bond Fund Trust Cl Rcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated | Fixed income | $3.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 370 | $41.1M | $28.3M | 135.2% | $44.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 375 | $37.2M | $28.6M | 133.6% | $41.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 378 | $44.1M | $27.6M | 136.7% | $37.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Amundi Pioneer Bond Fund Trust Cl R Sched. D C $4.5M PY2024
- Manulife John Hancock codes 11 PY2024
- Amundi Pioneer Bond Fund Trust Cl R Sched. D C $4.1M PY2023
+3 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.