This allocator's name, 40 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $26.9M in assets, for 357 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$26.9M
Funded ratio
94.7%
Fund commitments
16
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$26.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
94.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
16
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 99.7%
  • Common stock 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
43 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024BNY Mellon Long Duration Fundcollective trustBNY MellonFixed income$3.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024EB Ncml International Equitycollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$1.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024BNY Mellon Newton Global Real Returcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$815,897 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+40 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$26.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$27.6M (2023-12) · $27.3M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$27.6M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$27.3M (2023-01) · $37.3M (2022-01)
Net assets
$26.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$27.6M (2023-12) · $27.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
94.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
92.2% (2023-01) · 103.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$30.2M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$31.6M (2023-01) · $33.2M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.00% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.13% (2023-01) · 5.29% (2022-01)
Participants
357 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
367 (2023-01) · 388 (2022-01)
Contributions
$195,963 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$2.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.3M (2023-12) · $2.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$763,566 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$332,162 (2023-12) · -$10.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$117,066 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$98,375 (2023-12) · $125,299 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024357$27.6M$30.2M94.7%$26.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023367$27.3M$31.6M92.2%$27.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022388$37.3M$33.2M103.1%$27.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+53 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX