This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Hawaii
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Honolulu, Hawaii, reporting $166M in assets, for 1,081 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $166M
- Funded ratio
- 95.7%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Apr 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Mid Cap1 commitment
- BNY Mellon1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Other investments 15.2%
- Registered investment companies 84.0%
- Honolulu Actuarial Consultants Pension consultantActuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- First Hawaiian Bank Custodianthrough Mar 31, 2025 Form 5500
- BNY Mellon1 row, latest Mar 31, 2025
- River Road Asset Managementplan years 2023
- Sustainable Growth Advisersplan years 2023
- this allocatorplan years 2023
- Apr 1, 2024Assets changed$17.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 31, 2024Assets changed$17.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith this allocatoraskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Mid Capcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $14.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 1,081 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $166M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 1,079 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $160M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 1,110 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $143M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Benefit Risk Management Services codes 10 13 $202,190 PY2024
- Sustainable Growth Advisers codes 28 $116,302 PY2024
- First Hawaiian Bank codes 19 $83,341 PY2024
+25 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2024-04-01source
- Total assets changed2024-03-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.