This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Hawthorne, New York, reporting $342M in assets, for 2,334 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $342M
- Funded ratio
- 103.0%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu2 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 10.7%
- U.S. Government securities 19.8%
- Other investments 0.9%
- 103-12 investment entities 4.6%
- Registered investment companies 20.1%
- Common stock 39.7%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.4%
- Merrill Lynch,pierce,fenner & Smith Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- TPA Corporation General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- M&t Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Ullico Investment Advisors2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.plan years 2023
- Stacey Braun Associates, Inc.plan years 2022
- Tocqueville Asset Management LPplan years 2022
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$41.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$40.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$40.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ie | Ullico Investment Advisors | Infrastructure | $15.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ie | Ullico Investment Advisors | Infrastructure | $14.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,334 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $342M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.4M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,403 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $300M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.4M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,310 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $259M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.3M |
- Atlanta Sosnoff Capital, LLC. codes 28 51 $340,350 PY2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. codes 28 51 $242,145 PY2024
- Tocqueville Asset Management LP codes 28 51 $220,523 PY2024
+40 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.